ONE Championship

ONE Championship announces full fight card for ONE 159: De Ridder vs. Bigdash

ONE Championship (ONE) has announced the complete lineup for ONE 159: De Ridder vs. Bigdash, which broadcasts live from the Singapore Indoor Stadium on Friday, 22 July.

In the main event, two-division ONE World Champion Reinier de Ridder will put his middleweight belt on the line against former titleholder Vitaly Bigdash.

In the co-main event, ONE Atomweight Kickboxing World Champion Janet Todd will face promotional newcomer Lara Fernandez for the ONE Interim Atomweight Muay Thai World Title.

Also, #2-ranked Bokang Masunyane and #3-ranked Hiroba Minowa goes head-to-head in a pivotal strawweight mixed martial arts clash.

ALSO READ | Aung La N Sang Eyeing Winner Of ONE 159 Main Event, wants to be back in the mix

The main card airs live on 22 July at 8:30 p.m. SGT/8:30 a.m. ET, immediately following the lead card, which kicks off at 6 p.m. SGT/6 a.m. ET. Check your local listings for the global broadcast in over 150 countries. The full event will be available on watch.onefc.com and the ONE Super App (some regions excluded).

Bouts and timing are subject to change.

MAIN CARD: 7/22, 8:30 PM SGT

ONE Middleweight World Championship

  • (C) Reinier de Ridder vs. Vitaly Bigdash

Middleweight: 185 LBS – 205 LBS

ONE Interim Atomweight Muay Thai World Championship

  • Janet Todd vs. Lara Fernandez

Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • (2) Bokang Masunyane vs. (3) Hiroba Minowa

Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Muay Thai

  • Muangthai PK.Saenchai vs. Vladimir Kuzmin

Bantamweight: 135 LBS - 145 LBS

Kickboxing

  • Zhang Peimian vs. Aslanbek Zikreev

Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • Zelang Zhaxi vs. Danial Williams

Strawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

LEAD CARD: 7/22, 6:00PM SGT

Muay Thai

  • Sinsamut Klinmee vs. Islam Murtazaev

Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • Ariel Sexton vs. Marat Gafurov

Lightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Submission Grappling

  • Jessa Khan vs. Amanda Alequin

Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • Jin Tae Ho vs. Valmir Da Silva

Welterweight: 170 LBS – 185 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • Mikhail Jamal Abdul-Latif vs. Anderson ‘Braddock’ Silva

Heavyweight: 225 LBS – 265 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts

  • Lea Bivins vs. Zeba Bano

Atomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

What are your picks for the event? Let us know in the comments below.