LockerRoom Logo

ONE Friday Fights 7: Complete fight card revealed by ONE Championship

LockerRoom Team
02 March 2023

As ONE Championship returns to the legendary location for ONE Friday Fights 7, an action-packed event will once again take place at Lumpinee Boxing Stadium in Bangkok, Thailand.

The event, which is scheduled for March 3, will feature some fascinating MMA events in addition to the normal selection of top Muay Thai matches with 4-ounce gloves.

Theeradet Chor Hapayak and Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon square off in the main event in a Muay Thai match that weighs 143 pounds catchweight, featuring two of Thailand's best strikers.

Each fighter will try to impress and leave a lasting impact on the Thai fans there as well as the ONE global audience watching from across the world as both athletes make their much awaited promotional debuts.

Chalamkhao PK Saenchai and Kongchai Chanaidonmueang, two previous ONE Friday Fights champions, will square off in strawweight Muay Thai action slightly lower on the card.

Despite having more than 120 wins in his professional career, Kongchai, a fellow 20-year-old phenom who just pulled off an incredible first-round knockout, will present Chalamkhao with a challenging test.

The highlight of the international part of the show is a bantamweight Muay Thai bout between dangerous Russian striker Ilyas Musaev and Road to ONE: Thailand Champion Yodphupa Tor Yotha.

The up-and-coming Thai star wants to make a big impression in his promotional debut and establish himself as a potential World Title challenger.

Yet after his memorable knockout victory over Panrit Lukjaomaesaiwaree at ONE Friday Fights 3, Musaev enters the fight with a lot of momentum.

You can see the complete fight card below.

Full Card For ONE Friday Fights 7

  • Rambolek Chor Ajalaboon vs. Theeradet Chor Hapayak (Muay Thai – 143-pound catchweight)
  • Kongchai Chanaidonmueang vs. Chalamkhao PK Saenchai (Muay Thai – strawweight)
  • Rittidet Kiatsongrit vs. Ritnaka Or Bor Jor Nakhonpanom (Muay Thai – 118-pound catchweight)
  • Sagaengarm Jitmuangnon vs. Petbanrai Singha Mawynn (Muay Thai – 113-pound catchweight)
  • Kwanjai Sor Tawanrung vs. Yuly Alves (Muay Thai – strawweight)
  • Rittidet Sor Sommai vs. Samingdam Chor Ajalaboon (Muay Thai – 132-pound catchweight)
  • Yodphupa Tor Yotha vs. Ilyas Musaev (Muay Thai – bantamweight)
  • Lawrence Phillips vs. Ben Parker (MMA – heavyweight)
  • Arash Mardani vs. Mamurjon Khamidov (MMA – middleweight)
  • Lisa Brierley vs. Rungnapa Por Muangpetch (Muay Thai – 110-pound catchweight)
  • So Yul Kim vs. Souris Manfredi (MMA – atomweight)
  • Shakhriyor Jurayev vs. Samingdam Looksuan (Muay Thai – flyweight)

What are your predictions? Let us know in the comments below.

LEAVE A COMMENT

Please login to leave a comment

0 Comments

TermsPrivacy PolicyAbout UsContact Us
2024 All Rights Reserved © LockerRoom Network