LockerRoom Logo

ADCC India Open Championship 2023: Crosstrain Fight Club comes out on top

LockerRoom Team
01 December 2023

ADCC Indian Open Championship 2023 happened at Noida on 17 November 2023. The event happened at the Jaypee Resort in Greater Noida and featured athletes from around the country. Nearly 200 athletes had registered for the event and it was Crosstrain Fight Club that came out on top with 10 Gold Medals, 10 Silver Medals and 10 Bronze Medals accumulating a total points of 130.

Warrior’s Cove MMA came in second with 90 points thanks to 8 Gold medals and 6 Silver Medals when BJJ India finished third in the top list with 2 Gold Medals and 1 Bronze Medal.

Warrior’s Cove’s Raajus Dewan won the Absolute Men’s category outclassing Renjith Mohandas and Seth Rosario who respectively finished second and third. You can find the complete list of winners below.

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -55KGS

  1. Gold: Ashutosh Sharma (India) - School Of Combat
  2. Silver: Anmol Thapa (India)
  3. Bronze: Wanlambok Lyngdoh (India) - Happy Red Rooster MMA

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -60 KG

  1. Gold: Depesh Pathak (India)
  2. Silver: Ayush Sharma (India) - School Of Combat
  3. Bronze: Dron Chandwani (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -65 KG

  1. Gold: Ketan Upadhyay (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Ashish Rawat (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Mohit Dagar (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -70 KG

  1. Gold: Siddharth Sachan (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Sudhanshu Rawat (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Ayaan Khan (India) - Reign Mixed Martial Arts

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -76 KG

  1. Gold: Paarug Sethi (India) - BJJ India GFTEAM
  2. Silver: KV Aniruddha (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Vansh Dubey (India) - P-Town West MMA

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -83 KG

  1. Gold: Jyoti Kalita (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Taran Mundkar (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Sauhard Sachan (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -91 KG

  1. Gold: Yashveer Yadav (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Vir Singh (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Rudransh Agnihotri (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -100 KG

  1. Gold: Aditya Srinivasan (India) - BJJ India GFTEAM
  2. Silver: Manoj Kumar (India) - The Dojo BLR
  3. Bronze: Puneetam Tewari (India) - Vajra MMA

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -55KGS

  1. Gold: Echwamidao Phawa (India) - Happy Red Rooster MMA
  2. Silver: Kunal Rana (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Amit Amauriya (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -65 KG

  1. Gold: Shashikant Singh (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Jitendra Shukla (India) - Reign Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Subhash Bhatt (India) - Doon Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -70 KG

  1. Gold: Rajesh Kashyap (India) - Yoddha Mma
  2. Silver: Raghav Jamwal (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Basit Ahmed (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -76 KG

  1. Gold: Vavrinec Kryzanek (Czechia)
  2. Silver: Jagapathi Babu K (India) - The Dojo BLR
  3. Bronze: Ashwin Adiga (India) - Institute of Jiu-Jitsu CAIO TERRA

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -83 KG

  1. Gold: Apurav Kapil (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Devanshu Bajpai (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Md Amanat Mohaimanul Islam (Bangladesh)

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -91 KG

  1. Gold: Robin Singh (India) - Crossfit Arena
  2. Silver: Udayraj Kochar (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Sarath Nath (India) - WESTBAY BJJ CARLSON GRACIE TEAM

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -100 KG

  1. Gold: Renjith Mohandas (India) - Rama Reddy Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Nikhil Gullaiya (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Khalid Mushtaq (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -55 KG

  1. Gold: Chhavi Khurana (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Proma Chatterjee (India) - Roninsjiujitsuandmma
  3. Bronze: Angel Patil (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

WOMEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / +65 KG

  1. Gold: Bhavya Khatri (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Manini Pilania (India) - Rebel Jiu Jitsu & MMA
  3. Bronze: Salma A (India) - Reign Mixed Martial Arts

WOMEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / -55 KG

  1. Gold: Meryl Sebastian (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Tenzin Pema (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MEN'S 18+ PROFESSIONAL / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT / -65.9 KG

  1. Gold: Shaun Loyal (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Nobojit Dey (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Mauricio Oquendo (Colombia) - ATRIXION MMA

MEN'S 18+ PROFESSIONAL / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT / -76.9 KG

  1. Gold: Gaurav Singh (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Krishnashis Mohanty (India) - Four pillar fight academy CAIO TERRA
  3. Bronze: Glen Fernando (India) - South Side Jiu Jitsu

MEN'S 18+ PROFESSIONAL / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT / -87.9 KG

  1. Gold: Raajus Dewan (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: N Raja (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Nitin Nath (India) - BJJ India GFTEAM

MEN'S 18+ PROFESSIONAL / PROFESSIONAL / ADULT / -98.9 KG

  1. Gold: Seth Rosario (United States) - Warrior's Cove mixed martial arts CARLSON GRACIE TEAM
  2. Silver: Gaurav Gulliya (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Mratyunjay Dev (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

MASTERS MEN +35 YEARS / BEGINNER / MASTERS 35+ / -65.9 KG

  1. Gold: Pushkaraj Shirke (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Jerose Lamare (India) - Happy Red Rooster MMA
  3. Bronze: Ragesh Ravi (India) - Institute of Jiu-Jitsu CAIO TERRA

MASTERS MEN +35 YEARS / BEGINNER / MASTERS 35+ / -76.9 KG

  1. Gold: Zaid Bin Nazir (India) - Reign Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Nick Kharkongor (India)

GIRLS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -50 KG

  1. Gold: Angel Patil (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Bronze: Erica J De Sequeira (India) - INSANITY JIU-JITSU

GIRLS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -60 KG

  1. Gold: Zainab Naim (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Diya Kunkalikar (India) - INSANITY JIU-JITSU

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -50 KG

  1. Gold: Suryansh Pathak (India) - Tribal Warriors Goa
  2. Silver: Karan Pandit (India) - INSANITY JIU-JITSU
  3. Bronze: Manit Sood (India) - Omjiujitsu

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -60 KG

  1. Gold: Krish Gupta (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Rohit Kumar (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Rishab Kumar (India) - Collision MMA

BOYS 15-18 YEARS / BEGINNER / +60 KG

  1. Gold: Aditya Thakur (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  2. Silver: Adhiraj Mahajan (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club
  3. Bronze: Nikhil Marathe (India) - Crosstrain Fight Club

ABSOLUTE MENS +18 YEARS

  1. Gold: Raajus Dewan (India) - Warriors Cove Mixed Martial Arts
  2. Silver: Renjith Mohandas (India) - Rama Reddy Martial Arts
  3. Bronze: Seth Rosario (United States) - Warrior's Cove mixed martial arts

LEAVE A COMMENT

Please login to leave a comment

0 Comments

TermsPrivacy PolicyAbout UsContact Us
2024 All Rights Reserved © LockerRoom Network